iedb

Impostor: Test na czlowieczenstwo

Impostor: Test na czlowieczenstwo
Impostor: Test na czlowieczenstwo Rating: 38 out of 100 based on 1 reviews.
Obsada
Gary Sinise

Spencer Olham
Shane Brolly

Lt. Burrows
Madeleine Stowe

Maya Olham
Tony Shalhoub

Nelson Gittes
Tim Guinee

Dr. Carone
Gary Dourdan

Captain Burke
Lindsay Crouse

Chancellor
Elizabeth Peña

Midwife (as Elizabeth Pena)
Jason Beck

Gang Boy #2
Judy Jean Berns

Disgruntled Woman
Veena Bidasha

Frowning Nurse
Ellen Bradley

Nursing Mother
Golden Brooks

Cale's Sister
Produkcja
Director:Gary Fleder
Producer:Gary Fleder (producer)
Cary Granat (co-producer)
Marty Katz (producer)
Daniel Lupi (producer)
Michael Phillips (executive producer)
Andrew Rona (co-producer)
Gary Sinise (producer)
Bob Weinstein (co-executive producer)
Harvey Weinstein (co-executive producer)
David Witz (line producer)
Michael Zoumas (co-producer)
Writer:Philip K. Dick (short story "The Impostor")
Scott Rosenberg (adaptation)
Caroline Case (screenplay) and)
Ehren Kruger (screenplay) and)
David Twohy (screenplay)
Recenzje dla Impostor: Test na czlowieczenstwo
Science Fiction Flim
Impostor is the fourth Hollywood flick to be based on Philip K. Dick material, in this case a short story of his written in the early 1950s. In case you didn't know this, the movie's opening scrawl informs you of this.
Recenzje dla Impostor: Test na czlowieczenstwo
Science Fiction Flim
Impostor is the fourth Hollywood flick to be based on Philip K. Dick material, in this case a short story of his written in the early 1950s. In case you didn't know this, the movie's opening scrawl informs you of this.
Obsada
Gary Sinise...Spencer Olham
Vincent D'Onofrio...Hathaway
Shane Brolly...Lt. Burrows
Madeleine Stowe...Maya Olham
Tony Shalhoub...Nelson Gittes
Tim Guinee...Dr. Carone
Mekhi Phifer...Cale
Gary Dourdan...Captain Burke
Lindsay Crouse...Chancellor
Elizabeth Peña...Midwife (as Elizabeth Pena)
Jason Beck...Gang Boy #2
Judy Jean Berns...Disgruntled Woman
Veena Bidasha...Frowning Nurse
Ellen Bradley...Nursing Mother
Golden Brooks...Cale's Sister
Brian Brophy...Military Official
Burt Bulos...Newscaster #3
Scott Burkholder...Jack Stoller
Morty Coyle...Kissing Couple Man
Yvette Ocampo...Kissing Couple Woman
Cristos...Trooper #2
Una Damon...Local Newscaster
John Gatins...Patient-Soldier
Erica Gimpel...Newscaster #1
Bayani Ison...Squad Leader
Arly Jover...Newscaster #2
Elizabeth Kate...Maya Lookalike
JoNell Kennedy...Screaming Nurse
Ted King...RMR Operator
Rachel Luttrell...Scan Room Nurse
Malea McGuinness...Screaming Nurse
Ivana Milicevic...Gang girl
Diane Mizota...Receptionist
Melinda Renna...Reporter
Adam Rodriguez...Trooper #1
Shannon Saint Ryan...Zoner
Kimberly Scott...Comms Officer
Greg Serand...Gang Boy #1
McCanna Anthony Sinise...Young Spence
Giovanni Sirchia...Trooper #3
Maury Sterling...Comms Tech
Julie Vitz...Typox Child
Tracey Walter...Mr. Siegel
Tim Walsh...Arrested Engineer
Dwayne Wycoff...ESA Soldier
Kane Black...ESA Trooper (uncredited)
Rosalind Chao...Newscaster (uncredited)
DTeflon...ESA Soldier (uncredited)
Phil Hawn...Project Engineer (uncredited)
Daren Palacio...ESA Soldier (uncredited)
Clarence Williams III...Secretary of Defense (uncredited)
Produkcja
Director:Gary Fleder
Producer:Gary Fleder (producer)
Cary Granat (co-producer)
Marty Katz (producer)
Daniel Lupi (producer)
Michael Phillips (executive producer)
Andrew Rona (co-producer)
Gary Sinise (producer)
Bob Weinstein (co-executive producer)
Harvey Weinstein (co-executive producer)
David Witz (line producer)
Michael Zoumas (co-producer)
Writer:Philip K. Dick (short story "The Impostor")
Scott Rosenberg (adaptation)
Caroline Case (screenplay) and)
Ehren Kruger (screenplay) and)
David Twohy (screenplay)
Composer:Mark Isham
Cinematographer:Robert Elswit
Editing:Bob Ducsay
Armen Minasian
Casting:Heidi Levitt
John Papsidera
Production Design:Nelson Coates
Art Director:Kevin Cozen
Set Decorator:Anne D. McCulley
Costume Design:Abigail Murray
Makeup:Leslie Ann Anderson (hair stylist)
Audrey L. Anzures (hair stylist)
Kathryn Blondell (hair department head)
Bernhard Eichholz (prosthetic effects artist)
Justin B. Henderson (makeup artist)
Barry R. Koper (prosthetic effects artist)
Steve LaPorte (prosthetic effects artist)
Leonard MacDonald (prosthetic effects artist)
Todd Masters (special makeup designer)
Ashlee Petersen (makeup department head)
Benjamin Robin (makeup artist: Gary Sinise)
James Ryder (makeup artist: Vincent D'Onofrio)
Craig Smith (makeup artist)
Dave Snyder (prosthetic effects supervisor)
Michelle Vittone (key makeup artist)
Stephanie Williams (prosthetic effects artist)
Production Management:Ruth Hasty (post-production supervisor)
Kevin Hyman (executive in charge of production)
Daniel Lupi (unit production manager)
David Witz (unit production manager)
United States4 gru 2001
Singapore24 sty 2002
Russian Federation7 lut 2002
Hungary14 mar 2002
Portugal29 mar 2002
Argentina4 kwi 2002
Netherlands17 kwi 2002
Czech Republic18 kwi 2002
South Africa26 kwi 2002
Belgium8 maj 2002
Peru9 maj 2002
Australia6 cze 2002
Colombia7 cze 2002
Poland14 cze 2002
United Kingdom2 wrz 2002
Turkey21 cze 2002
Italy28 cze 2002
Greece2 sie 2002
Korea, Republic of20 wrz 2002
KuwaitKuwait11 mar 2003
Spain9 sty 2004
Norway5 cze 2002
Ireland14 cze 2002
Finland26 cze 2002
Philippines13 sie 2003
Sweden12 cze 2005
Brazil22 lut 2002
Japan27 paź 2001