iedb

Piekny umysl

Piekny umysl
Piekny umysl Rating: 60 out of 100 based on 1 reviews.
Obsada
Russell Crowe

John Nash
Ed Harris

Parcher
Judd Hirsch

Helinger
Austin Pendleton

Thomas King
Jillie Simon

Bar Co-Ed (as Jill M. Simon)
Victor Steinbach

Professor Horner
Produkcja
Director:Ron Howard
Producer:Brian Grazer (producer)
Todd Hallowell (executive producer)
Ron Howard (producer)
Kathleen McGill (associate producer)
Maureen Peyrot (co-producer)
Aldric La'auli Porter (associate producer)
Louisa Velis (associate producer)
Karen Kehela Sherwood (executive producer)
Writer:Akiva Goldsman (written by)
Sylvia Nasar (book)
Recenzje dla Piekny umysl
View London
The most important thing to say about A Beautiful Mind is that the less you know about the film going in, the more you'll get out of it. Conversely, the more you find out about it after you've seen it, the more chance it has of annoying you.
Linki zewnętrzne
Wikipedia: pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Piękny_umysł
Recenzje dla Piekny umysl
View London
The most important thing to say about A Beautiful Mind is that the less you know about the film going in, the more you'll get out of it. Conversely, the more you find out about it after you've seen it, the more chance it has of annoying you.
Obsada
Russell Crowe...John Nash
Jennifer Connelly...Alicia Nash
Ed Harris...Parcher
Christopher Plummer...Dr. Rosen
Paul Bettany...Charles
Adam Goldberg...Sol
Josh Lucas...Hansen
Anthony Rapp...Bender
Jason Gray-Stanford...Ainsley
Judd Hirsch...Helinger
Austin Pendleton...Thomas King
Vivien Cardone...Marcee
Jillie Simon...Bar Co-Ed (as Jill M. Simon)
Victor Steinbach...Professor Horner
Tanya Clarke...Becky
Thomas F. Walsh...Captain
Jesse Doran...General
Kent Cassella...Analyst
Patrick Blindauer...MIT Student
John Blaylock...Photographer
Roy Thinnes...Governor
Anthony Easton...Young Man
Cheryl Howard...Harvard Administrator
Rance Howard...White-Haired Patient
Jane Jenkins...Code-Red Nurse
Darius Stone...Adjunct
Josh Pais...Princeton Professor
Alex Toma...Toby
Valentina Cardinalli...Joyce
Teagle F. Bougere...Young Professor
David B. Allen...John Nash Jr. - Teenager
Michael Esper...John Nash Jr. - Young Man
Eva Burkley...Girl at Bar
Amy Walz...Blond in Bar
Tracey Toomey...Brunette
Jennifer Weedon...Brunette
Yvonne Thomas...Brunette
Holly Pitrago...Brunette
Isadore Rosenfeld...Pen Ceremony Professor
Tommy Allen...Pen Ceremony Professor
Dave Bayer...Pen Ceremony Professor
Brian Keith Lewis...Pen Ceremony Professor
Tom McNutt...Pen Ceremony Professor
Will Dunham...Pen Ceremony Professor
Glenn Roberts...Pen Ceremony Professor
Ed Jupp Jr....Pen Ceremony Professor
Christopher Stockton...Princeton Student
Gregory Dress...Princeton Student
Carla Occhiogrosso...Princeton Student
Matt Samson...Princeton Student
Lyena Nomura...Princeton Student
Kathleen Fellegara...Insulin Treatment Nurse
Betsy Klompus...Insulin Treatment Nurse
Stelio Savante...Technician
Logan McCall...Technician
Bob Broder...Technician
Michael Abbott Jr....Princeton Library Tutor (uncredited)
Reggie Austin...Pen Ceremony Professor (uncredited)
Fileena Bahris...Student (uncredited)
Lloyd Baskin...Professor (uncredited)
Sean Bennett...Student (uncredited)
Cade Bittner...Harvard Student (uncredited)
James Thomas Bligh...Nobel Prize Attendee (uncredited)
Rich Bryant...College Student (uncredited)
Dan Chen...Nobel Prize Ceremony Guest (uncredited)
Phil Cirincione...MIT Student (uncredited)
Scott Addison Clay...MIT Student (uncredited)
Sean Dillon...MIT Student (uncredited)
Berly Ellis...Princeton Tutor '78 (uncredited)
Jonah Falcon...Mental Patient (uncredited)
Fabrizio Fante...Harvard Student (uncredited)
Scott Fernstrom...Trent Humphres (uncredited)
Michael Fiore...MIT Student (uncredited)
Mike Fitzgerald...Princeton Student (uncredited)
Todd Fredericks...Man at Gouverners Ball (uncredited)
Gregory Gordon...Student (uncredited)
Evan Hart...Princeton Student (uncredited)
Jason Horton...Princeton Student (uncredited)
Ron Howard...Man at Gouverners Ball (uncredited)
Dory Manzour...Princeton Student (uncredited)
Charles McClelland...Man at Nobel Ceremony (uncredited)
Jon M. McDonnell...Bar Patron (uncredited)
Robert Myers...Professor (uncredited)
Charles Pendelton...Bartender (uncredited)
Reed Penney...MIT Student (uncredited)
Michael C. Pierce...Radio Operator (uncredited)
Mills Pierre...Princeton Student (uncredited)
Sean Reid...Harvard Student (uncredited)
Brian Smyj...Soldier (uncredited)
Ned Stuart...Professor (uncredited)
Dave Sweeney...Campus Cop (uncredited)
Alessandro Tanaka...Student Admirer (uncredited)
Douglas Taurel...Princeton Student (uncredited)
John H. Tobin...Shadow Figure (uncredited)
Jeffrey Christopher Todd...Princeton Student (uncredited)
Ryan Tygh...Princeton Math Grad (uncredited)
Erik Van Wyck...Princeton Student (uncredited)
Warner Wolf...Award Ceremony Bystander (uncredited)
Produkcja
Director:Ron Howard
Producer:Brian Grazer (producer)
Todd Hallowell (executive producer)
Ron Howard (producer)
Kathleen McGill (associate producer)
Maureen Peyrot (co-producer)
Aldric La'auli Porter (associate producer)
Louisa Velis (associate producer)
Karen Kehela Sherwood (executive producer)
Writer:Akiva Goldsman (written by)
Sylvia Nasar (book)
Composer:James Horner
Cinematographer:Roger Deakins (director of photography)
Editing:Daniel P. Hanley
Mike Hill
Casting:Janet Hirshenson
Jane Jenkins
Production Design:Wynn Thomas
Art Director:Robert Guerra
Set Decorator:Leslie E. Rollins
Costume Design:Rita Ryack
Makeup:David P. Barton (makeup effects sculptor: Captive Audience Productions)
John Kim (makeup effects technician: Captive Audience Productions)
Mary Kim (makeup effects production supervisor: Captive Audience Productions)
Todd Kleitsch (key makeup artist)
Linda Lazar (makeup artist)
Harvey Lowry (makeup effects operations manager: Captive Audience Productions)
Neal Martz (makeup department head)
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison (hair stylist)
Mark Nieman (silicone technician: Captive Audience Productions)
Alexei O'Brien (makeup effects production assistant: Captive Audience Productions)
Cristina Patterson (makeup effects technician: Captive Audience Productions)
Dale Brownell (hair stylist)
Art Pimentel (makeup effects mold shop supervisor: Captive Audience Productions)
Brian Sipe (prosthetic makeup effects supervisor: Captive Audience Productions)
Richard Starke (silicone technician: Captive Audience Productions)
Froylan Tercero (makeup effects technician: Captive Audience Productions)
Wesley Wofford (prosthetic makeup effects supervisor: Captive Audience Productions)
Colleen Callaghan (key hair stylist)
Kymbra Callaghan (makeup artist: Ms. Connelly)
Greg Cannom (special makeup designer)
Antoinette Carr (key hair stylist: second unit)
Dennis Eger (key makeup artist: second unit)
Glen Hanz (makeup effects sculptor: Captive Audience Productions)
Claudia Hardy (makeup effects technician: Captive Audience Productions)
John Brown (makeup effects sculptor: Captive Audience Productions)
Michael Peterson (makeup effects technician: Captive Audience Productions)
Laura Smith (makeup effects production assistant: Captive Audience Productions)
Todd Tucker (makeup effects technician: Captive Audience Productions)
Production Management:Steve Castellano (post-production supervisor)
Lori Johnson (assistant unit production manager)
Kathleen McGill (unit production manager)
United States5 paź 2012
Canada4 sty 2002
Czech Republic21 lut 2002
IsraelIsrael14 lut 2002
Germany28 lut 2002
Belgium13 lut 2002
France0 wrz 2005
Sweden8 mar 2002
Brazil15 lut 2002
Finland15 lut 2002
Switzerland28 lut 2002
Argentina21 lut 2002
Netherlands21 lut 2002
Peru21 lut 2002
Slovakia21 lut 2002
Italy22 lut 2002
Portugal22 lut 2002
Romania22 lut 2002
Korea, Republic of22 lut 2002
Spain22 lut 2002
United Kingdom22 lut 2002
Australia7 mar 2002
Philippines13 mar 2002
Russian Federation27 lut 2002
Hong Kong28 lut 2002
Hungary28 lut 2002
Austria1 mar 2002
Colombia1 mar 2002
Denmark1 mar 2002
Estonia1 mar 2002
IcelandIceland1 mar 2002
Ireland1 mar 2002
Mexico8 cze 2002
Norway1 mar 2002
Poland1 mar 2002
Egypt6 mar 2002
Taiwan8 mar 2002
Turkey8 mar 2002
Greece15 mar 2002
Kazakhstan15 mar 2002
South Africa15 mar 2002
New Zealand21 mar 2002
Japan30 mar 2002
KuwaitKuwait2 kwi 2002
Bulgaria3 maj 2002